Spring 2021 Tournament Schedule

2021 Spring Tournaments By Team

U12 Regional Team Squalls

U14 National Team Hurricanes

U14 Regional Team Storm

U16 National Team Tempests

U16 Regional Team Tsunami

U19 National Team Cyclones

U19 Regional Team Typhoon

Coming Soon!

May 29-30 (Saturday, Sunday)
Big Apple Memorial Tournament
Floyd Bennett Field
3159 Flatbush Ave
Brooklyn, NY. 11234

Saturday
8:00 Field 2 East End Black v LL
10:00 Field 4 FC United v LL
12:30 Field 3 LL v Jersey Intensity White

Sunday
8:30 Field 3 FHCC v LL
11:00 Field 4 LL v Total Dutch Yellow
12:30 Semi Finals
1:30 Final

June 12 (Saturday)
Surf and Sand Showcase
Capelli Sports Complex
1659 Wayside Rd
Tinton Fall, NJ 07712
Team Registration 1:50 Field 6
2:16 Field 6B Cosmic Storm v LL
4:58 Field 6A LL v Krossfire
5:52 Field 6B Cosmic Storm Navy v LL
6:46 Field 5B Falcon FHC v LL

June 20 (Sunday)
Kent Place School
42 Norwood Ave
Summit, NJ. 07902
9:00 Field 2 LL Hurricanes v LL Storm
10:00 Field 2 Cougars v LL
11:00 Field 1 Rapid Fire v LL
12:00 Playoffs

June 27 (Sunday)
Schools Out Tournament
Hofstra University
Hofstra Field Hockey Stadium
245 Hofstra Northern Blvd
Hempstead, NY. 11549

June 20 (Sunday)
Kent Place School
42 Norwood Ave
Summit, NJ. 07902
9:00 Field 2 LL Hurricanes v LL Storm
10:00 Field 1 Rapid Fire v LL
11:00 Field 2 Cougars v LL
12:00 Playoffs

June 27 (Sunday)
Schools Out Tournament
Hofstra University
Hofstra Field Hockey Stadium
245 Hofstra Northern Blvd
Hempstead, NY. 11549

May 29-30 (Saturday, Sunday)
Big Apple Memorial Tournament
Floyd Bennett Field
3159 Flatbush Ave
Brooklyn, NY. 11234

Saturday
8:30 Field 4 Competitive Edge v LL
11:30 Field 1 FC United v LL
1:30 Field 3 LL v Jersey Intensity White

Sunday
9:00 Field 3 FHCC v LL
11:00 Field 1 LL v NYFHC Blue
1:30 Semi Finals
3:00 Final

June 12 (Saturday)
Surf and Sand Showcase
Capelli Sports Complex
1659 Wayside Rd
Tinton Fall, NJ 07712
Team Registration 1:30 Field 5
2:16 Field 5A NJ Spartans v LL
3:10 Field 5B LL v Falcon Black
4:58 Field 5B LL v Jersey Intensity II
5:52 Field 5A LL v SWS Green

June 20 (Sunday)
Kent Place School
42 Norwood Ave
Summit, NJ. 07902
9:30 Field 2 LL Tsunami v LL Tempests
10:30 Field 1 Falcons v LL
12:30 Field 2 NJ Spartans v LL
1:30 or 2:00 Playoffs

June 27 (Sunday)
Schools Out Tournament
Hofstra University
Hofstra Field Hockey Stadium
245 Hofstra Northern Blvd
Hempstead, NY. 11549

June 20 (Sunday)
Kent Place School
42 Norwood Ave
Summit, NJ. 07902
9:30 Field 2 LL Tsunami v LL Tempests
10:30 Field 2 NJ Spartans v LL
1:00 Field 2 Falcons v LL
1:30 or 2:00 Playoffs

June 27 (Sunday)
Schools Out Tournament
Hofstra University
Hofstra Field Hockey Stadium
245 Hofstra Northern Blvd
Hempstead, NY. 11549

May 29-30 (Saturday, Sunday)
Big Apple Memorial Tournament
Floyd Bennett Field
3159 Flatbush Ave
Brooklyn, NY. 11234

Saturday
3:30 Field 1 CT Elite v LL
5:00 Field 2 LL v FC United
6:30 Field 1 LL v EE Blue

Sunday
12:30 Field 3 FHCC v LL
3:00 Field 4 Hudson Valley v LL
5:00 Semi Finals
6:00 Final

June 12 (Saturday)
Surf and Sand Showcase
Capelli Sports Complex
1659 Wayside Rd
Tinton Fall, NJ 07712
Team Registration 8:55 Field 5
9:19 Field 5A Hymax Sabres v LL
10:13 Field 5B Xplosive Lightning v LL
11:07 Field 5B LL v New Heights
12:01 Field 5B LL v Sand & Surf Turtles

June 27 (Sunday)
Schools Out Tournament
Hofstra University
Hofstra Field Hockey Stadium
245 Hofstra Northern Blvd
Hempstead, NY. 11549

Coming Soon!